sweet lemon

Definitions of sweet lemon
  1. noun
    lemon tree having fruit with a somewhat insipid sweetish pulp
    synonyms: Citrus limetta, sweet lime
    see moresee less
    type of:
    genus Citrus
    orange; lemon; lime; etc.
    Citrus limon, lemon, lemon tree
    a small evergreen tree that originated in Asia but is widely cultivated for its fruit
Word Family