mithan

Definitions of mithan
  1. noun
    ox of southeast Asia sometimes considered a domesticated breed of the gaur
    synonyms: Bibos frontalis, gayal
    see moresee less
    type of:
    Asian wild ox
    genus of Asiatic wild oxen
Word Family