marital relationship

Definitions of marital relationship
1

n the relationship between wife and husband

Synonyms:
marital bed
Type of:
family relationship, kinship, relationship
(anthropology) relatedness or connection by blood or marriage or adoption

Sign up, it's free!

Whether you're a student, an educator, or a lifelong learner, Vocabulary.com can put you on the path to systematic vocabulary improvement.