SKIP TO CONTENT

genus Myrciaria

Definitions of genus Myrciaria
  1. noun
    a genus of tropical American trees and shrubs of the myrtle family
    synonyms: Myrcia, Myrciaria
    see moresee less
    type of:
    dicot genus, magnoliopsid genus
    genus of flowering plants having two cotyledons (embryonic leaves) in the seed which usually appear at germination
Word Family
EDITOR'S CHOICE
F1 image

Express yourself in 25 languages

  • Learn immersively - no memorization required
  • Build skills for real-world conversations
  • Get immediate feedback on your pronunciation
Get started for $7.99/month