family Chenopodiaceae

Definitions of family Chenopodiaceae
  1. noun
    includes spinach and beets
    synonyms: Chenopodiaceae, goosefoot family
    see moresee less
    types:
    Beta, genus Beta
    beets
    type of:
    caryophylloid dicot family
    family of relatively early dicotyledonous plants including mostly flowers
Word Family