Allioniaceae

Definitions of Allioniaceae
  1. noun
    a family of flowering plants of the order Caryophyllales
    synonyms: Nyctaginaceae, family Allioniaceae, family Nyctaginaceae, four-o'clock family
    see moresee less
    type of:
    caryophylloid dicot family
    family of relatively early dicotyledonous plants including mostly flowers
Word Family