gaur

Definitions of gaur
1

n wild ox of mountainous areas of eastern India

Synonyms:
Bibos gaurus
Type of:
Asian wild ox
genus of Asiatic wild oxen

Sign up, it's free!

Whether you're a student, an educator, or a lifelong learner, Vocabulary.com can put you on the path to systematic vocabulary improvement.